Playoff Schedule & Results (Halton Hills Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
AA - Novice AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AA-B-10Jan 19 20194:45 PM-5:45 PMMilton WinterhawksActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-N-AA-B-9Jan 26 20194:45 PM-5:45 PMBurlington EaglesActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-N-AA-B-12Feb 03 20194:00 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-AA-B-8Feb 06 20197:00 PM-8:00 PMOakville RangersMold-Master Pad Alcott
A - Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-A-D-4Jan 21 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-N-A-D-11Jan 26 20193:30 PM-4:30 PMDundas BluesMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-N-A-D-3Jan 28 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMBurlington EaglesMold Master Saputo-Pad D
AE - Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AE1-A-2Jan 16 20196:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
O-N-AE1-A-6Jan 19 20191:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-N-AE1-A-3Jan 24 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMGuelph GryphonsMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-N-AE1-A-8Jan 31 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMold-Master Pad Alcott
AA - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA-A-2Jan 17 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MA-AA-A-4Jan 22 20196:30 PM-7:45 PMGuelph GryphonsMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MA-AA-A-9Feb 02 20191:40 PMOakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-MA-AA-A-6Feb 05 20196:30 PM-7:45 PMGuelph GryphonsMold Master Saputo-Pad D
A - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-A-5Jan 20 20193:00 PM-4:30 PMOakville Rangers RedMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-MA-A-A-7Jan 23 20197:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MA-A-A-4Jan 26 20195:45 PM-7:00 PMOakville Rangers RedActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-MA-A-A-9Jan 29 20196:30 PMOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-A-8Jan 31 20196:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
AE - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-A-6Jan 19 20195:30 PMFlamborough SabresCoronation
O-MA-AE1-A-7Jan 24 20196:30 PM-7:45 PMCaledon HawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MA-AE1-A-12Jan 27 20192:00 PMMilton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
O-MA-AE1-A-8Jan 31 20196:30 PM-7:45 PMMilton WinterhawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
AA - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA-C-11Jan 17 20197:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-A-AA-C-2Jan 19 20192:15 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-A-AA-C-7Jan 29 20197:00 PM-8:15 PMFlamborough SabresActon Arena A (Townsley)
O-A-AA-C-6Feb 05 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
A - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-B-2Jan 19 20194:00 PMDundas BluesCoronation
O-A-A-B-6Jan 26 20195:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-A-A-B-3Jan 28 20196:30 PM-7:45 PMDundas BluesMold-Master Pad Alcott
AE - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-9Jan 23 20197:15 PM-8:45 PMMilton WinterhawksActon Arena A (Townsley)
O-A-AE2-B-8Jan 30 20197:15 PM-8:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionActon Arena A (Townsley)
O-A-AE2-B-7Feb 02 20193:30 PM-4:45 PMCaledon HawksActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-A-AE2-B-12Feb 03 201912:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
AA - Minor Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-B-7Jan 16 20197:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MP-AA-B-3Jan 22 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MP-AA-B-6Jan 25 20196:45 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (3 - Meridian)
O-MP-AA-B-11Feb 05 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMCaledon HawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
A - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-A-4Jan 17 20196:30 PMBurlington EaglesMainway (B)
O-MP-A-A-9Jan 19 20194:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MP-A-A-7Jan 26 20195:15 PM-6:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-MP-A-A-5Jan 31 20197:30 PMBurlington EaglesMainway (B)
AE - Minor PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-B-9Jan 19 201912:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MP-AE1-B-2Jan 21 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors Minor AEMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-MP-AE1-B-25Jan 24 20197:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
O-MP-AE1-B-5Jan 26 201912:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors Minor AEValley Park
O-MP-AE1-B-12Jan 28 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMOrangeville FlyersMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-MP-AE1-B-11Feb 04 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-MP-AE1-B-18Feb 05 20198:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
AA - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA-B-11Jan 24 20197:30 PM-9:00 PMFlamborough SabresMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-P-AA-B-12Jan 28 20197:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-P-AA-B-7Jan 31 20197:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldAppleby (1)
O-P-AA-B-8Feb 02 201912:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-P-AA-B-10Feb 04 20197:30 PM-8:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldMold Master Saputo-Pad D
A - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-D-11Jan 17 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMCaledon HawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-P-A-D-4Jan 24 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-P-A-D-10Jan 28 20196:40 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-P-A-D-5Jan 31 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
AE - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-B-2Jan 19 20197:00 PM-8:15 PMGuelph GryphonsActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-P-AE2-B-8Jan 20 20192:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-P-AE2-B-5Jan 26 20197:00 PM-8:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-P-AE2-B-3Jan 28 20196:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-P-AE2-B-6Feb 02 20197:00 PM-8:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsActon Pad B (McKnight)
AA - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-C-14Jan 17 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
O-MB-AA-C-16Jan 21 20198:45 PM-10:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MB-AA-C-19Jan 24 20197:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MB-AA-C-15Jan 28 20199:00 PM-10:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MB-AA-C-20Jan 31 20198:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-MB-AA-C-13Feb 02 20198:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCentral
O-MB-AA-C-18Feb 06 20197:15 PM-8:45 PMOrangeville FlyersActon Arena A (Townsley)
A - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-C-10Jan 16 20197:45 PM-9:15 PMAncaster AvalancheActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-MB-A-C-3Jan 22 20197:40 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-MB-A-C-5Jan 26 20194:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MB-A-C-1Jan 27 20195:30 PM-7:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMold Master Saputo-Pad D
AE - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-B-9Jan 16 20197:15 PM-8:45 PMCaledon HawksActon Arena A (Townsley)
O-MB-AE1-B-11Jan 18 20198:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-MB-AE1-B-13Jan 21 20198:15 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MB-AE1-B-8Jan 23 20197:45 PM-9:15 PMOrangeville FlyersActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-MB-AE1-B-7Jan 28 20197:55 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MB-AE1-B-10Jan 30 20197:45 PM-9:15 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-MB-AE1-B-18Feb 02 20198:15 PM-9:45 PMAncaster AvalancheActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-MB-AE1-B-12Feb 06 20198:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
AA - Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AA-C-9Jan 15 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-B-AA-C-2Jan 22 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMGuelph GryphonsMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-B-AA-C-6Jan 29 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMBrampton 45sMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-B-AA-C-3Feb 01 20197:40 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-B-AA-C-10Feb 02 20193:35 PMOakville Rangers BlueSMSC (3)
A - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-A-3Jan 14 20198:30 PM-10:30 PMGuelph GryphonsActon Arena A (Townsley)
O-B-A-A-4Jan 20 201912:00 PM-2:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-B-A-A-11Jan 25 20198:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-B-A-A-6Jan 26 20193:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-B-A-A-2Jan 30 20198:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
AA - Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA-A-4Jan 17 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MM-AA-A-8Jan 21 20198:50 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
O-MM-AA-A-10Jan 24 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MM-AA-A-3Jan 31 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMOakville Rangers RedMold Master Saputo-Pad D
O-MM-AA-A-5Feb 05 20199:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
A - Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-C-6Jan 16 20197:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MM-A-C-10Jan 19 20194:40 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
O-MM-A-C-4Jan 21 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-MM-A-C-8Jan 27 201912:00 PM-2:00 PMOakville Rangers RedActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-MM-A-C-1Jan 31 20197:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
AA - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-C-8Jan 26 201912:15 PM-2:15 PMGarden City FalconsActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-M-AA-C-3Jan 30 20198:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-M-AA-C-9Jan 31 20198:45 PM-10:45 PMGarden City FalconsActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-M-AA-C-1Feb 07 20198:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
A - Midget A2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-A-3Jan 18 20199:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-M-A-A-4Jan 22 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-M-A-A-5Jan 26 20198:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-M-A-A-6Jan 29 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMold-Master Pad Alcott
O-M-A-A-7Jan 31 20197:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
A - Midget A1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-B-1Jan 17 20199:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-M-A-B-6Jan 19 20191:30 PM-3:30 PMOakville RangersActon Pad B (McKnight)
O-M-A-B-3Jan 30 20198:45 PM-10:45 PMCaledon HawksActon Arena A (Townsley)
O-M-A-B-9Feb 01 20197:10 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Halton Hills Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from haltonhillsminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 10:28 AM