Halton Hills Minor Hockey

CT_FirstShift_Toews_Set1_728x90_ENG.jpg 

Halton Hills Minor Hockey is Proud to be a Host of First Shift.
Fall Program Full
Winter Program is Full.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Friday, October 12, 2018 (2056 views)
House League Player Development  
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Thursday, March 29, 2018 (1444 views)
Coaches are required for all our levels for the upcoming 2018-2019 Season, including the Tyke modified-ice program.  It is never to early to apply. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By VPs Rep and House League of HHMH on Tuesday, August 01, 2017 (12520 views)
All Team Officials (Coaches, Assistant Coaches, Trainers and Managers) are required to complete Understanding Discrimination based on Gender Identity and Gender Expression and a Guide to the Dressing Room Policy and Confidentiality Statement modules that form the Gender Identity and Expression Course. Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    AA - Midget AA - Silver Stick
    SE - Minor Peewee Select - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
    A
    Minor Peewee A
    6:30 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles
    Mainway (B) [O-MP-A-A-4]
    AA
    Minor Bantam AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    U of G (Gold) [O-MB-AA-C-14]
    AA
    Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Alder (Red) [O-A-AA-C-11]
    AA
    Minor Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    WERC (1) [O-MA-AA-A-2]
    MD
    Minor Bantam MD
    7:30 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    A
    Peewee A
    7:45 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    A
    Midget A1
    9:00 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    Caledon East (2) [O-M-A-B-1]
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
    SE
    Minor Midget Select
    9:00 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. Acton
    AA
    Midget AA
    10:45 AM-12:45 PM
    vs. Atlanta Phoenix
    Sarnia Arena [1]
    AA
    Midget AA
    5:45 PM
    @ Ottawa Valley Aces
    Sarnia Arena [2]
    SE
    Peewee Select
    6:30 PM
    @ Newmarket
    AE
    Minor Bantam AE
    8:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Alder (Red) [O-MB-AE1-B-11]
    A
    Midget A2
    9:15 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    Memorial (Snyder) [O-M-A-A-3]
    SE
    Bantam Select
    11:00 AM
    @ Burlington
    SE
    Peewee Select
    12:30 PM
    @ Oakville
    AE
    Minor PeeWee AE
    12:40 PM
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    Morgan (B) [O-MP-AE1-B-9]
    AA
    Midget AA
    12:45 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Sarnia Arena [3]
    AE
    Novice AE
    1:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Alder (Red) [O-N-AE1-A-6]
    A
    Midget A1
    1:30 PM-3:30 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    AA
    Atom AA
    2:15 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Harry Howell (B) [O-A-AA-C-2]
    SE
    Minor Bantam Select
    2:15 PM
    @ Oakville
    A
    Minor Peewee A
    4:00 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    Memorial (Snyder) [O-MP-A-A-9]
    A
    Atom A
    4:00 PM
    @ Dundas Blues
    Coronation [O-A-A-B-2]
    A
    Minor Midget A
    4:40 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers Red
    Oakville [O-MM-A-C-10]
    AA
    Novice AA
    4:45 PM-5:45 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    AE
    Minor Atom AE
    5:30 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Coronation [O-MA-AE1-A-6]
    MD
    Minor Midget MD
    5:45 PM-7:45 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s Black
    MD
    Midget MD
    6:15 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks Red
    SE
    Atom Select
    6:45 PM
    @ Dofasco
    AE
    Peewee AE
    7:00 PM-8:15 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    MD
    Bantam MD
    7:45 PM-9:30 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s Black
    SE
    Peewee Select
    8:00 PM
    @ LPC 072
    A
    Bantam A
    12:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    MD
    Tyke 2 MD
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks White
    MD
    Tyke 1 MD
    1:00 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Carlisle [TB39]
    SE
    Minor Bantam Select
    1:15 PM
    @ Kitchener Rangers Red
    AE
    Peewee AE
    2:00 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    Memorial (McLeod) [O-P-AE2-B-8]
    SE
    Minor Atom Select
    2:15 PM
    @ Waterloo
    A
    Minor Atom A
    3:00 PM-4:30 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers Red
    MD
    Minor Bantam MD
    5:00 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    MD
    Minor Midget MD
    5:30 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Tony Rose (A) [MMMD199]
    MD
    Bantam MD
    5:45 PM-7:15 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    MD
    Midget MD
    7:15 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers 1
    A
    Novice A
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    AE
    Minor PeeWee AE
    7:45 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
    Mold-Master Pad Alcott [O-MP-AE1-B-2]
    AE
    Minor Bantam AE
    8:15 PM
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    Morgan (A) [O-MB-AE1-B-13]
    AA
    Minor Bantam AA
    8:45 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    8:50 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Blue
    Appleby (2) [O-MM-AA-A-8]
    A
    Minor Midget A
    9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    SE
    Minor Midget Select
    9:00 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. Waterloo
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Halton Hills Minor Hockey on Twitter
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from haltonhillsminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 7:00 PM