Halton Hills Minor Hockey

HHMH Hall of Fame!

(click logo for details)
NOTE: HHMH teams have won 16 Tournaments this year so far!

HOF.png

Our most recent accomplishments:

Peewee Select Champs
Minor Peewee Select Richmond All Stars
Minor Bantam Select Win
Atom Select Win Gold

 

HHMH GIVES BACK!

Click Here to see what our Teams are up to when not playing hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Wednesday, February 07, 2018 (480 views)
HHMH is supporting this initiative by the Halton Hills Fire Department to raise awareness to protect your family! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Sunday, February 04, 2018 (898 views)
Goalie Clinics - April 21-22, 2018

Player Tryouts - April 26-May 16, 2018
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (300 views)
Select Coach Evaluations OPEN. (Update: Link Added)
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tim Kerr on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (2013 views)
HHMH Efficiency Skating - Player Development by iTrain Hockey

Novice to Peewee Players

SIGN UP REQUIRED

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By VPs Rep and House League of HHMH on Tuesday, August 01, 2017 (4401 views)
All Team Officials (Coaches, Assistant Coaches, Trainers and Managers) are required to complete Understanding Discrimination based on Gender Identity and Gender Expression and a Guide to the Dressing Room Policy and Confidentiality Statement modules that form the Gender Identity and Expression Course. Read More
OMHA
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    TK
    Tyke-3
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
    TK
    Tyke-1
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers 1
    AE
    Atom AE
    2:30 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    AA
    Midget AA
    3:00 PM
    @ Belle River Canadiens
    ATC (C) [O-M-AA-Q1-3]
    A
    Minor Midget A
    3:00 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Fergus (A) [O-MM-A-Q2-3]
    TK
    Tyke-2
    3:00 PM
    @ Brampton 45s-2
    Earnscliffe (1) [TS5S530]
    AE
    Bantam AE
    4:00 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    Sleeman [O-B-AE2-Q2-3]
    SE
    Novice Select
    4:15 PM-5:15 PM
    vs. Bradford
    AE
    Peewee AE
    4:45 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Harry Howell (B) [TC-PR-B-5]
    A
    Minor Bantam A
    5:30 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers Red
    AE
    Midget AE
    6:00 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Fergus (A) [TCMS-A-3]
    A
    Midget A
    6:30 PM
    @ Hespeler Shamrocks
    Hespeler (2) [TCMS-D-4]
    A
    Bantam A
    6:50 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks White
    MSC (D) [TC-BH-A-14]
    AE
    Minor Bantam AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    WERC (1) [TC-MBH-B-6]
    AA
    Atom AA
    7:15 PM
    @ Brampton 45s
    South Fletcher (2) [TC-AB-B-1]
    A
    Minor Bantam A
    7:40 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [TC-MBS-A-12]
    MD
    Minor Midget MD
    8:45 PM-10:45 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    A
    Midget A
    9:00 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
    SE
    Bantam Select
    9:00 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. Guelph
    AA
    Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    MD
    Minor Midget MD
    7:00 PM
    @ East Gwillimbury Eagles
    EGSC (West) [MMMD-YSG-4]
    A
    Minor Atom A
    7:40 PM
    @ Brampton 45s
    Earnscliffe (2) [TC-MAS-B-5]
    A
    Peewee A Red
    7:40 PM
    @ New Hamburg Huskies
    AE
    Bantam AE
    8:00 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    SE
    Minor Bantam Select
    8:00 PM
    @ Caledon
    AA
    Bantam AA
    9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    SE
    Minor Atom Select
    6:30 PM-7:45 PM
    vs. Milton
    SE
    Atom Select
    7:00 PM
    @ Burlington
    AE
    Midget AE
    7:15 PM-9:15 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    AA
    Minor Atom AA
    7:15 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Harry Howell (B) [O-MA-AA-Q2-4]
    AA
    Minor Atom AA
    7:30 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Harry Howell (B) [TC-MAB-B-6]
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    8:45 PM-10:45 PM
    vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
    A
    Minor Midget A
    9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    A
    Atom A
    6:30 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    Victoria [TC-AS-A-11]
    AE
    Minor Atom AE
    6:30 PM-7:45 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    Mold Master Saputo-Pad D [O-MA-AE12-Q1-5]
    AE
    Minor Atom AE
    6:30 PM-7:45 PM
    practice
    AA
    Peewee AA
    7:40 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [TC-PB-A-12]
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    8:15 PM
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    AE
    Midget AE
    8:30 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Fergus (A) [TCMS-A-5]
    A
    Midget A
    8:45 PM-10:45 PM
    vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
    SE
    Minor Bantam Select
    9:00 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. Applewood
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Halton Hills Minor Hockey on Twitter
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from haltonhillsminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 3:12 AM