Halton Hills Minor Hockey



News ArchiveLatest News
Photo Not Found
Submitted By Tim Kerr on Sunday, September 07, 2014 (315 views)
House league players still required: 
MIDGET HOUSE LESGUE IS FULL PLAYERS WILL BE PLACED ON A WAITING LIST
Looking for players for ALL AGE GROUPS at House League – Tyke/Novice/Atom/Peewee/Bantam/and Juvenile. For further information please contact the Director of Junior or Senior House League  Rick Rideout Senior Director Tim Kerr Junior Director 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Carson Mininch on Thursday, May 22, 2014 (3712 views)
HALTON HILLS MINOR HOCKEY
Invites you to this extraordinary event.....
Bestof the Best Thanksgiving Hockey Challenge.
Oct 10 to Oct 13 2014                                         
Read More

Photo Not Found
Submitted By Carson Mininch on Tuesday, February 25, 2014 (2405 views)
Dear Parents and/or GuardianIn an ongoing effort to foster a safe and enjoyable environment for all our players, coaches, officials and fans in this great game, the OMHA has mandated that one parent from each family will need to complete the online RESPECT IN SPORT PARENTS course as a condition of the child’s registration and participation in hockey. The course takes approximately an hour to complete and is at no cost and must be completed before registering your child for House League or Rep. next season.
 Please Click Respect in Sport Below to proceed
 Respect In Sport

Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    Tyke
    Tyke 1
    6:15 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s
    AA
    Minor Atom AA
    6:30 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    AE
    Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    AE
    Peewee AE
    7:15 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    NWCC (B) [PH302]
    AE
    Minor Peewee AE
    7:45 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    AA
    Peewee AA
    7:50 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    AA
    Midget AA
    8:45 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    NWCC (B) [MB304]
    A
    Bantam A
    8:45 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    9:05 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    AE
    Novice AE
    6:30 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
    A
    Novice A
    6:30 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [NS382]
    A
    Bantam A
    8:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Eagles
    A
    Midget A
    9:00 PM
    @ Hespeler Shamrocks
    Hespeler (1) [MS361]
    Tyke
    Tyke 1
    2:00 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles 1
    Appleby (3) [TS1187]
    A
    Minor Midget A
    2:00 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers Blue
    SMSC (1) [MMS404]
    A
    Minor Atom A
    2:30 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    WERC (1) [MAS342]
    Tyke
    Tyke 3
    3:00 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles 3
    Appleby (3) [TS3181]
    AA
    Minor Atom AA
    3:10 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [MAB382]
    Tyke
    Tyke 2
    4:30 PM
    vs. Garden City Falcons 1
    AA
    Minor Peewee AA
    5:00 PM
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    Morgan (B) [MPB102]
    AA
    Midget AA
    5:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    AE
    Atom AE
    5:10 PM
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    Valley Park [AH484]
    AE
    Novice AE
    5:30 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    AA
    Minor Bantam AA
    5:30 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    AE
    Peewee AE
    5:40 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats Red
    A
    Midget A
    6:15 PM
    vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    AE
    Minor Bantam AE
    7:00 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s
    A
    Minor Bantam A
    7:00 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    Centennial [MBS345]
    AE
    Bantam AE
    9:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Select
    Minor Atom Select
    9:30 AM
    vs. Brampton
    AA
    Bantam AA
    12:00 PM
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
    A
    Minor Peewee A
    1:00 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    A
    Peewee A
    2:10 PM
    @ New Hamburg Huskies
    AA
    Novice AA
    3:30 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    WERC (1) [NB342]
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    3:30 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    U of G (Gold) [MMB341]
    Tyke
    Tyke 3
    3:30 PM
    @ Dundas Blues
    Market [TS3227]
    A
    Novice A
    6:25 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    WERC (2) [NS343]
    A
    Minor Atom A
    6:30 PM
    @ Brampton 45s
    AA
    Novice AA
    6:30 PM
    vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
    AE
    Minor Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    Select
    Novice Select
    6:45 PM
    vs. Guelph
    AA
    Peewee AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    7:10 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers
    SMSC (1) [MMB410]
    AA
    Atom AA
    7:45 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    AE
    Peewee AE
    7:45 PM
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
    A
    Minor Peewee A
    8:15 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    AE
    Minor Midget AE
    9:00 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    Select
    Bantam Select
    9:00 PM
    vs. Burlington
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Other Team Sites
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Website Visit Counter
    (5,325 per day)
    Organization Record
    2014-2015
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from haltonhillsminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 02, 2014 at 10:27 AM