Halton Hills Minor Hockey

Select Coach Evaluations have been extended.  Please see news feed below for details.
Also, directly below... Applications for SELECT COACHES

coach_wanted.jpg

Select Hockey Coach Applications
Online for the 2017-2018 Season.  Deadline for Application will be March 31, 2017.
See newsfeed below for any details on dates etc.

Click here for the Application Form



HHMH Hall of Fame!
(click logo for details)

HOF.png

Our most recent accomplishment: 

Select Six - Finalists, Bob Giroux
Minor Bantam A - Champs, Hespler
Bob Goldham Christmas Classic Winners!


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Friday, January 13, 2017 (69 views)
Interested in being a Select Coach? Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Friday, January 13, 2017 (405 views)
Select Coach Evaluations deadline has been extended. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Nelson on Tuesday, January 03, 2017 (1039 views)
All teams should have their efficiency skating schedule posted to their team calendars.
A Master schedule for all is posted inside this article. Read More
Ontario Minor Hockey News
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    A - Bantam A - Silver Stick
    Tyke - Tyke-1 - Cujo
    Select
    Minor Peewee Select
    10:50 AM
    @ Ted Reeve Tornados
    AE
    Minor Atom AE
    12:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Tony Rose (A) [O-MA-AE1-B-20]
    AA
    Peewee AA
    12:15 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s
    Acton Pad B [O-P-AA-C-11]
    AE
    Minor PeeWee AE
    1:45 PM
    vs. Woolwich Wildcats
    Acton Pad B [O-MP-AE1-C-8]
    AA
    Minor Peewee AA
    3:15 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Tony Rose (A) [O-MP-AA-C-5]
    A
    Minor Bantam A
    4:50 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Fergus (A) [O-MB-A-C-6]
    A
    Novice A
    5:15 PM
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
    AE
    Atom AE
    5:15 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    Acton Arena (Main Pad) [O-A-AE2-A-10]
    AE
    Minor Bantam AE
    5:30 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    AE
    Peewee AE
    6:30 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks-Harrison
    Select
    Bantam Select
    7:00 PM
    @ Waterloo
    AE
    Bantam AE
    7:30 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Select
    Minor Atom Select
    12:00 PM
    @ woodstock
    Tyke
    Tyke-2
    12:00 PM
    vs. Dundas Blues
    AE
    Minor Midget AE
    1:15 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    Sleeman [O-MM-AE1-A-5]
    A
    Minor Peewee A Red
    3:30 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers 2
    Joshua Creek (Red) [O-MP-A-D-6]
    A
    Peewee A
    3:30 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Fergus (A) [O-P-A-B-5]
    AE
    Novice AE
    4:30 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Carlisle [O-N-AE1-A-4]
    A
    Minor Bantam A
    5:15 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [O-MB-A-C-12]
    A
    Minor Peewee A White
    5:30 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    Caledon East (1) [O-MP-A-D-7]
    A
    Minor Midget A
    6:00 PM
    vs. New Hamburg Huskies
    AA
    Bantam AA
    6:10 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers 1
    Joshua Creek (Red) [O-B-AA-A-2]
    AA
    Minor Bantam AA
    6:30 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Tony Rose (A) [O-MB-AA-A-10]
    Select
    Minor Bantam Select
    8:00 PM
    @ Burlington
    AA
    Novice AA
    6:30 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    A
    Minor Peewee A White
    6:30 PM
    vs. New Hamburg Huskies
    A
    Minor Atom A
    7:00 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles
    Appleby (1) [O-MA-A-A-5]
    AE
    Peewee AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Hespeler Shamrocks
    Hespeler (2) [O-P-AE2-B-17]
    AE
    Minor PeeWee AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    WERC (1) [O-MP-AE1-C-3]
    A
    Atom A
    7:45 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    AA
    Peewee AA
    7:45 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    A
    Peewee A
    8:15 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles
    Appleby (1) [O-P-A-B-1]
    AA
    Midget AA
    9:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Tyke
    Tyke-1
    6:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Eagles
    A
    Minor Atom A
    6:30 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s
    AE
    Minor Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Harry Howell (B) [O-MA-AE1-B-14]
    A
    Minor Peewee A White
    7:00 PM
    vs. A - Minor Peewee A Red
    A
    Minor Bantam A
    7:30 PM
    vs. Brampton 45s
    AA
    Minor Peewee AA
    7:45 PM
    vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
    Select
    Peewee Select
    8:00 PM
    @ Caledon
    Select
    Minor Midget Select
    9:30 PM
    vs. Caledon
    AE
    Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    vs. New Hamburg Huskies
    AA
    Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Gold
    Appleby (3) [O-A-AA-A-4]
    A
    Minor Peewee A Red
    7:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    AA
    Novice AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Tony Rose (A) [O-N-AA-B-12]
    AA
    Minor Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    Acton Pad B [O-MA-AA-A-3]
    AA
    Minor Midget AA
    8:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Tony Rose (A) [O-MM-AA-A-12]
    AA
    Peewee AA
    8:15 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    AA
    Minor Bantam AA
    8:15 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    Acton Pad B [O-MB-AA-A-8]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Other Team Sites
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Halton Hills Minor Hockey on Twitter
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Website Visit Counter
    (3,201 per day)
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from haltonhillsminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 21, 2017 at 2:41 PM